2023 Radnor Varsity Schedule
** OFFICIAL SCHEDULE on Digital Sports Radnor - CLICK HERE **
**Times listed are for Varsity start time. JV games start right after varsity, unless evening game- JV starts before Varsity time listed, usually 1 hr. before/after**
SCHEDULE CAN CHANGE - WILL BE UPDATED ACCORDINGLY
8/19/23 - Phoenixville - Home/Encke - Scrimmage - 10:00am (W 7-0)
8/22/23 - @Merion Mercy - Home/Encke - Scrimmage - 4:00pm (W 8-0)
8/25/23 - Upper Perkiomen High School - Home/Encke - 10:00am (W 8-2)
8/29/23 - @Great Valley High School - 3:45pm (L 3-4 OT)
8/31/23 - @Gwynedd Mercy Academy - 4:00pm (L 3-6)
9/5/23 - @Haverford High (@Haverford Reserve Field) - 3:30pm (W 8-4)
9/7/23 - Harriton - Home/Encke - 4:00pm (W 3-0)
9/12/23 - @Strath Haven - 7:00pm (W 2-0)
9/19/23 - Springfield High School - Home/Encke - 7:00pm (W 9-1)
9/21/23 - Penncrest - Home/Encke - 7:00pm (W 5-1)
9/26/23 - @Marple Newtown - 6:00pm (W 6-1)
9/28/23 - Lower Merion - Home/Encke - 7:00pm (W 7-1)
9/30/23 - @Downingtown West - 10:00am (L 0-4)
10/3/23 - @Garnet Valley - 3:45pm (W 4-1)
10/5/23 - Upper Darby - Home/Encke - 4:00pm (W 7-1)
10/7/23 - @Cardinal O’Hara - 9:00am (W 2-1)
10/10/23 - Archbishop John Carroll - Home/Encke - 4:00pm (SENIOR NIGHT) (L 0-2)
10/12/23 - @Ridley - 3:45pm (W 7-1)
10/13/23 - Agnes Irwin - Home/Encke - 4:00pm (W 3-2 OT)
10/17/23 - Conestoga - Home/Encke - 4:00pm (L 2-5)
10/24/23 - DISTRICTS ROUND 1 - Phoenixville - Home/Encke - 7:00pm (W 4-0)
10/26/23 - DISTRICTS ROUND 2 - WC East - Home/Encke - 5:00pm (W 3-0)
11/1/23 - DISTRICT SEMI-FINAL - @Mount St Joseph - 3:30pm (W 4-3 OT)
11/4/23 - DISTRICT FINAL - Villa Maria (@Methacton/Neutral Site) - 3:30pm (L 1-2 OT)
11/7/23 - STATES ROUND 1 - Bonner/Pendergast - Home/Encke - 4:00pm (W 10-1)
11/11/23 - STATES ROUND 2 - Hershey (@Exeter Twnp HS) - 5:00pm (L 2-3 OT)
2023 Radnor JV Schedule
** OFFICIAL SCHEDULE on Digital Sports Radnor - CLICK HERE **
SCHEDULE CAN CHANGE - WILL BE UPDATED ACCORDINGLY
8/19/23 - Phoenixville - Home/Encke - Scrimmage - 11:15am
8/22/23 - @Merion Mercy - Location TBD - Scrimmage - 5:15pm
8/25/23 - Upper Perkiomen High School - Home/Encke - 11:15am
8/29/23 - @Great Valley High School - 5:00pm
8/31/23 - @Gwynedd Mercy Academy - 5:15pm
9/5/23 - @Haverford High (@Haverford Reserve Field) - 5:00pm
9/7/23 - Harriton - Home/Encke - 5:15pm
9/12/23 - @Strath Haven - 5:30pm
9/19/23 - Springfield High School - Home/Encke - 5:45pm
9/21/23 - Penncrest - Home/Encke - 5:45pm
9/26/23 - @Marple Newtown - 4:30pm
9/28/23 - Lower Merion - Home/Encke - 5:45pm
9/30/23 - @Downingtown West - 11:30am
10/3/23 - @Garnet Valley - 5:00pm
10/5/23 - Upper Darby - Home/Encke - 5:15pm
10/7/23 - @Cardinal O’Hara - 10:15am
10/10/23 - Archbishop John Carroll - Home/Encke - 5:15pm
10/12/23 - @Ridley - 5:00pm
10/13/23 - Agnes Irwin - Home/Encke - 5:15pm
10/17/23 - Conestoga - Home/Encke - 5:15pm